The TriF Series Fiber Optic Transmitters are designed to solve engineering problems. It transmits high-definition video signals over a standard single fiber, with a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers. This fiber optical transceiver has a single 2.5G transmission rate and supports up to 1920x1200@60Hz RGB resolution. The pass-through loop at the sender is used for local computer monitoring. The receiver reads the output in DVI-I (DVI-D and VGA) format. The LEDs on the transmitter and receiver display the status of the power, video, and optical signals. The entire system operates at 1310 nm (single mode) wavelength with a link loss tolerance of 7 dB.


Acknowledged by

Features

· Support common resolutions: 800x600, 1024x768, 1152x864, 1280x720, 1280x768, 1280x800, 1280x960, 1280x1024, 1360x768, 1366x768, 1400x1050, 1440x900, 1600x900, 1600x1200,1920x1080, 1920x1200, automatic format detection, maximum clock frequency 170MHz

· The maximum resolution input is 1920x1200@60Hz

· Support signal status indicator display

· Support button to set horizontal position, vertical position and sampling phase

· Support 10BitA/D sampling

· Support 2.5 Gbps signal transmission rate

· Transmission distance up to 10Km


Specifications

 

Interface Type

VGA/HDMI/DVI

Loop Through Interface

VGA/HDMI/DVI

Input Resolution

1920x1200@60Hz, and backward compatible

Wavelength

1310nm

Matched Fiber Type

9/125um SMF

Transmission Distances

10km

Audio Output

3.5mm independent audio output

Image Processing

10BitA/D sampling support

support

2.5 Gbps signal transmission   rate

support

Button settings support

support

Using Environment

0°C~40°C

Size

120mm × 110mm × 45mm

Weight

0.5kg

Power

12V DC, 30W

 

Product Model

Model

Name

TriF-T1SD-B

DVI single mode single core optical   transceiver transmitter

TriF-R1SI-B

DVI single mode single core optical   transceiver receiver

TriF-T1SG-B

VGA single mode single core optical   transceiver

TriF-R1SI-B

VGA single mode single core optical   transceiver receiver

 


TRIF Diagram.png

trif.jpg

Fiber out; DVI Input; DVI Monitor; Power 12V DC; Fiber in; Link light; DVI Output;